Welcome and thanks for visiting the Animal Jam Adventure blog! Are you defeating the phantoms? Support us by commenting and following we love hearing your voice! :D

Thursday, July 2, 2015

Hello All!

Oh my, I've forgotten how to start posts it's been awhile since I left AJ.
Ok first off, I'd like to thank all of my contributors for keeping AJ Adventure alive while I was gone. I thank you and am completely grateful for your commitment! Thank you so much! Well since it's summer (and I'm completely bored) I'd thought I would write about what happened after I left. 
Its been a year and a half since I left. WOW THATS CRAZY! It feels like I stopped just yesterday. Well anyways onto my story. After I left AJ I spent the rest of the year just staying on top of my grades, trying to make new friends, breaking out of my shell. I can safely say I've made progress! It's not completely gone, but I'm certainly not the same person I was years ago. I finished my 11th grade year at number 19 in my class of 400 students. The following summer, I was busy preparing for my cousin's sweet 15 (yes I know typically people throw sweet 16 but in my culture it is customary for parents to throw a 15 or "quinceneara" for their daughter) and that meant AJ wasn't really an option. Then as the summer came to a close, I launched myself into my final year of high school and I can certainly say, it's been one heck of a year. I had many ups and downs and I began struggling with my self esteem, and began feeling absolutely depressed and confused at my future. I'll probably write more on that on another blog venture I might create. Well, thats about it. I truly do thank my contributors for posting for me while I was gone. I hope whoever reads this has a wonderful day! 

Sunday, February 1, 2015

Heart Bracelets + Diamond Challenge

Hey Jammers! SnowyPaw here today with the new item which is located in Jam Mart Clothing,so be sure to purchase your very own Heart Bracelet for 400 Gems!

Yay! Finally a non-member item! Now all Jammers can enjoy the spirit of the Friendship Festival! Comment Call: What is your favorite color combination? Moving on,since Valentines Day is just around the corner I made this cool outfit!

Here is what you'll need: Friendship Day Top Hat (Can be won in the new adventureSpecial Delievery) and White Angel Wings (These are no longer in stores but you can trade) Moving on,there are a load of new and interesting videos in all of the theaters!

So be sure to head on over to Tierney's Theater,Brady's Theater and the Sarepia Theater and watch this interesting video you may even learn something new! Moving on.its your last day to purchase your very own Terrace Chair from Jam Mart Furniture!

To wrap up my post for today I leave you with a new Daily Explorer Post all yet another Diamond Challenge so be sure to check it out on the Daily Explorer!

Thats about it for today's post! Happy Jamming & Play Wild!

Thursday, November 6, 2014

New Den and Lots More Interesting Update!

Meow jammers! :3
So it's meh posting after a whiiilllleeee.
Anyways, it's an Update Thursday!
Today we have an epic update!

Hmm! So it's simply GREAT!!!
Head to the Diamond Shop today and grab it for 7 diamonds! :D
If you don't have enough diamonds to afford one, make sure you preview the den!
It's sort of village-ish and is situated on the sky! :D
There are also four wonders, gigantic ones-enough space for decoration! <3
Hmm, I might be getting one... Idk... I have 41 diamonds... So.. Maybe... Ugh.... IDK!!!

Filled with naturalistic scenery and slides.
Up above the clouds so high...Like a huge den in the sky. XD

Comment Call 1: Are you getting one? What is your opinion about this den? ^.^

Aww! These new adorablies have arrived at the diamond shop (as in the leaked images from twitter).
As heard from your guesses, YEP!!! It's the Polar Bears coming soon!
Don't forget to watch that COOL video to have an idea about them.. Hehe!

Leaked picture from AJINSIDERS Twitter account!

I think that's the actual future cookie! x3
Again in the diamond shop and for 10 diamonds again! >.<
They sure do seem nice and huge though.. anddd they can even go underwater! :D

Comment Call 2: Are you getting a Polar Bear? What is your opinion about them?

CONFUSING!!! Sure is... >.<
I made it to the center and got 2 amazing gifts!

Cornstalk Lantern (left) and Harvest Cart (right).

These new items will be nice to be put on the new den! C;

Meanwhile getting to the center, you can collect special colored keys to unlock the same colored chests to get prizes! :T
Not to hard to get the chests, but to the center AHH!!!

Comment Call 3: Have you done this adventure yet? What's your opinion about it? ^.^

This is an Autumn adventure meaning Autumn is here!
In edition to that, AJ Jewel will soon be getting it's new Autumn theme!
And so has AJ already got it... XD

Bitter Sweets has occasionally left Jamaa, replacing it with Twists and Turn!

I will be doing a tutorial on how to get to the center shortly!

Now let's continue to the fourth page! :3

Weeee! So it finally arrived! As I thought so! :)
And yay! The Ice Armor is on sale! Best time to get the set! :DDD

Interesting items for people who like fashion and stuff! x3

Here's how it was decorated on the Jamaa Journal!

You could copy this, adding a floor and a wall! C:

Okay so that was the end of the Jamaa Journal!
Whoa, only four pages!
But the update was pawesome! 
Whad'cha' think? ^.<

Anyways, there's a new item... :O

I think this came out today... :o
The elephants seem cute in the machine but not when you get one! >.<

Anyways, that's all for today!
Answer the comment questions! Baaai for now! 
Play wild! ^.<

Thursday, October 23, 2014

Pet Owls and New Animal? Hmm..

Meow jammers!
Sorry for my lack of posts, I couldn't keep up-to-date with this blog.
Hopefully, I'll be back to normal by next week (after the Foundation Day at school ends).
Anyways, a post about authors will be coming soon!

There's a small new update today, but first let me show you the new items..
Not saying anything about them, since there are 3 new items, and an update to go..

Located at: Jam Mart Clothing 
No. of available colors: 8
Item: Returning this year

Feathered Mask:
Located at: Epic Wonders (clothing orb)
No. of available colors: 7
Item: Returning this year

Candy Bowl:
Located at: Jam Mart Furniture
No. of available colors: 1 (not changeable)
Item: Returning this year

Okay, now moving on to the Jamaa Journal.
Here is the first page:

The Pet Owls, which were the Monthly Member gift one, have once again returned to the Diamond Shop!
Just like the other pets, it also costs 3 diamonds!
Good that it's a flying pet, though...

Aww! That sure is cute! ^.^

On the second page we have a great exciting news! C:

Jammers have been wanting this from a long time!
Thank you so much AJ! :DDD
We really appreciate it that you heard our voice! ;)

Yay! 400!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I have 276 XD
I can store a lot more. You can only place 300 though.
I think that's quite enough. Yeah...

On the third page is some shopping and Night of The Phantoms news! :3

Well, not all of the spooky items are on sale!
Like some of them are...

The spooky items will be leaving soon!
Be sure to grab your faves before they are gone! (Few more weeks)

On the last page is another mystery! -o.o-

Clue 1: The picture (observe closely)
Clue 2: Huge Nose
Clue 3: The line "In the middle of a SNOWSTORM" explains it all!
It means the animal is a cold habituated one.. And umm maybe from the North/South Poles!
It could be, possibly, hmm, say a....
-Sniff- -Sniff-

Comment Call: What do you think is the new animal? What are you willing to see?

Okay don't forget to answer the Comment Question!
Bye for now, I have some unfinished work waiting to be done..
Play wild!

Tuesday, October 14, 2014


Right me and Sweetpanda seriously need to start posting on the days we are actually supposed to be posting on (schedule) Because sweetpanda was supposed to post yesterday and I did. Its really confusing here is the schedule if you haven't already seen it:

So I'm posting Today & Tomorrow then Sweetpanda posts then I basically post for the rest of the week! So I must make sure to remember to post here along with the other 12 blogs I post for! So I hope you have a good day bye!